Posted by Editoress on 03/21/23
Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo) won the second stage of the Volta a Catalunya, the first of the three mountain finishes, after 165.4 kilometres. The Italian climber took the victory ahead of leader Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo Visma) and world champion Remco Evenepoel (Soudal-Quick Step), who remain at the top of the general classification after their first duel in the opening stage. Roglic remains overall leader with a gap of 6 seconds on 2nd place Evenepoel.
Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech) finished 8th on the stage at 15 seconds back and now sits 6th in the GC at 31 seconds back.
Stage 2: Mataró to Vallter, 165.4 km | |
1 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 4:13:37 |
2 Primo} Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | |
3 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | both s.t. |
4 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | 0:11 |
5 Adam Richard Yates (GBr) UAE Team Emirates | |
6 Joao Pedro Gon«Alves Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates | both s.t. |
7 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost | 0:15 |
8 Michael Woods (Can) Israel - Premier Tech | |
9 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe | |
10 Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe | all s.t. |
11 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 |
12 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team | 0:37 |
13 Rein Taaramƒe (Est) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 0:44 |
14 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - Fdj | 0:53 |
15 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | s.t. |
16 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 1:08 |
17 Ben O'Connor (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost | both s.t. |
19 Ilan van Wilder (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | 1:19 |
20 Lennert van Eetvelt (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | 1:32 |
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | s.t. |
22 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team | 1:33 |
23 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers | 1:51 |
24 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 2:00 |
25 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 2:10 |
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Burgos-BH | 2:24 |
27 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | |
28 Louis du Bouisson Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | |
29 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team Jayco Alula | |
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers | all s.t. |
31 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | 2:33 |
32 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 2:35 |
33 Guillaume Martin Guyonnet (Fra) Cofidis | s.t. |
34 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers | 2:45 |
35 Torstein Tr∆En (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2:57 |
36 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:58 |
37 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 2:59 |
38 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe | 3:03 |
39 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost | 3:10 |
40 Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:24 |
41 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | 3:27 |
42 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
43 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team | |
44 Rainer Kepplinger (Aut) Bahrain Victorious | all s.t. |
45 Alexander Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost | 3:29 |
46 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:07 |
47 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team | 4:08 |
48 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
49 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek - Segafredo | |
50 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Israel - Premier Tech | |
51 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates | all s.t. |
52 Pablo Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:34 |
53 Nicola Conci (Ita) Alpecin-Deceuninck | s.t. |
54 Edgar Oscar Onley (GBr) Team DSM | 4:43 |
55 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 4:59 |
56 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH | |
57 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | both s.t. |
58 Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis | 5:01 |
59 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | |
60 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | both s.t. |
61 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 5:25 |
62 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:02 |
63 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious | |
64 Filippo Zana (Ita) Team Jayco Alula | |
65 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost | all s.t. |
66 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | 7:20 |
67 Jan Hirt (Cze) Soudal Quick-Step | |
68 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordo—Ez (Col) Burgos-BH | both s.t. |
69 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Soudal Quick-Step | 7:54 |
70 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Israel - Premier Tech | |
71 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) UAE Team Emirates | |
72 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | |
73 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | |
74 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck | |
75 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
76 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Soudal Quick-Step | all s.t. |
77 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | 8:40 |
78 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8:45 |
79 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 8:47 |
80 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Easypost | |
81 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | both s.t. |
82 Gino Mƒder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | 10:08 |
83 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
84 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
85 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | all s.t. |
86 Pieter Serry (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | 11:00 |
87 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe | 11:21 |
88 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team | |
89 Gregaard Jonas Wilsly (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | |
90 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA - hansgrohe | |
91 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Jayco Alula | |
92 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Deceuninck | |
93 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck | |
94 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team | |
95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
96 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Jayco Alula | |
97 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo | |
98 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
99 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
100 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers | |
101 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma | all s.t. |
102 Antonio Eric Fagundez Lima (Uru) Burgos-BH | 11:25 |
103 Jos… Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 11:55 |
104 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team | s.t. |
105 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM | 12:32 |
106 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | |
107 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | both s.t. |
108 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers | 13:30 |
109 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | 13:57 |
110 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
111 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
112 Arne Marit (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | |
113 Tom Paquot (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | |
114 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers | |
115 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | |
116 Niklas Eg (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | |
117 Magnus Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | |
118 Alexandre Balmer (Sui) Team Jayco Alula | |
119 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | |
120 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto DSTNY | |
121 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
122 Andrey Amador (CRc) EF Education - Easypost | |
123 Clement Venturini (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team | all s.t. |
124 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe | 15:10 |
125 Hindsgaul Jacob Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | s.t. |
126 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 15:14 |
127 Stephen Williams (GBr) Israel - Premier Tech | 15:26 |
128 Hector Carretero Milla (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 16:15 |
129 Pau Miquel Delgado (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | |
130 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | |
131 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team | all s.t. |
132 Louis Barre (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | 17:34 |
133 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis | |
134 Corbin Strong (NZl) Israel - Premier Tech | |
135 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Team Jayco Alula | |
136 Lorenzo Germani (Ita) Groupama - FDJ | |
137 Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Team DSM | |
138 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | |
139 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel - Premier Tech | |
140 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe | |
141 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel - Premier Tech | |
142 Juul Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Jayco Alula | |
143 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | |
144 Ewen Costiou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
145 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team | |
146 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | all s.t. |
147 Marc Brustenga Masague (Esp) Trek - Segafredo | 17:47 |
148 Ivo Manuel Alves Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 18:03 |
149 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis | 18:28 |
150 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis | s.t. |
151 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 18:43 |
152 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
153 Michel Heflmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 18:48 |
154 Abel Balderstone Roumens (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 19:39 |
155 Kaden Groves (Aus) Alpecin-Deceuninck | s.t. |
156 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:41 |
157 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | s.t. |
158 Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 20:12 |
159 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ | 20:48 |
DNF Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo | |
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
DNF Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
DNS Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Deceuninck | |
DNS Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | |
DNS Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | |
DNS Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Lotto DSTNY | |
GC | |
1 Primo} Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | 8:01:38 |
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | at 0:06 |
3 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 |
4 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | 0:27 |
5 Joao Pedro Gon«Alves Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates | s.t. |
6 Michael Woods (Can) Israel - Premier Tech | 0:31 |
7 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe | |
8 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost | both s.t. |
9 Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe | 0:41 |
10 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 |
11 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team | 1:03 |
12 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | 1:19 |
13 Ben O'connor (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 1:24 |
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
15 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 1:34 |
16 Ilan van Wilder (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | 1:35 |
17 Rein Taaramƒe (Est) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1:47 |
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | 1:48 |
19 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | 1:56 |
20 Lennert van Eetvelt (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | 1:58 |
21 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers | 2:17 |
22 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 2:26 |
23 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 2:36 |
24 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team | s.t. |
25 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | 2:50 |
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
27 Louis du Bouisson Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | |
28 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team Jayco Alula | all s.t. |
29 Guillaume Martin Guyonnet (Fra) Cofidis | 2:51 |
30 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | 2:59 |
31 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 3:01 |
32 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers | 3:11 |
33 Torstein Tr∆En (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3:23 |
34 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:24 |
35 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost | 3:36 |
36 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers | 3:47 |
37 Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:50 |
38 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 3:53 |
39 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team | |
40 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | both s.t. |
41 Alexander Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost | 3:55 |
42 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 4:02 |
43 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe | 4:06 |
44 Rainer Kepplinger (Aut) Bahrain Victorious | 4:30 |
45 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Israel - Premier Tech | 4:34 |
46 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team | |
47 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | |
48 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates | all s.t. |
49 Nicola Conci (Ita) Alpecin-Deceuninck | 5:00 |
50 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:10 |
51 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek - Segafredo | 5:11 |
52 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH | 5:25 |
53 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | s.t. |
54 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | 5:27 |
55 Edgar Oscar Onley (GBr) Team DSM | 5:43 |
56 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 5:46 |
57 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 6:02 |
58 Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis | 6:04 |
59 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | s.t. |
60 Filippo Zana (Ita) Team Jayco Alula | 6:18 |
61 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:28 |
62 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious | 6:28 |
63 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost | 7:27 |
64 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | 7:46 |
65 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Soudal Quick-Step | 8:20 |
66 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordo—Ez (Col) Burgos-BH | 8:23 |
67 Jan Hirt (Cze) Soudal Quick-Step | s.t. |
68 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Israel - Premier Tech | 8:57 |
69 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | |
70 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Soudal Quick-Step | both s.t. |
71 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | 9:06 |
72 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Easypost | 9:10 |
73 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 9:11 |
74 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) UAE Team Emirates | 9:17 |
75 Pablo Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:44 |
76 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 9:50 |
77 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 9:50 |
78 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | 10:23 |
79 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | s.t. |
80 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 10:34 |
81 Gino Mƒder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
82 Adam Richard Yates (GBr) UAE Team Emirates | 11:02 |
83 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 11:11 |
84 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:33 |
85 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team | 11:37 |
86 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers | |
87 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA - hansgrohe | |
88 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Deceuninck | all s.t. |
89 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe | 11:47 |
90 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
91 Gregaard Jonas Wilsly (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:24 |
92 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Jayco Alula | 12:42 |
93 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma | s.t. |
94 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | 12:48 |
95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 12:52 |
96 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team | 12:58 |
97 Antonio Eric Fagundez Lima (Uru) Burgos-BH | 13:31 |
98 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck | 13:50 |
99 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
100 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 14:13 |
101 Clement Venturini (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team | s.t. |
102 Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Lotto DSTNY | 14:23 |
103 Tom Paquot (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | |
104 Alexandre Balmer (Sui) Team Jayco Alula | |
105 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers | all s.t. |
106 Ben Tulett (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers | 14:33 |
107 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 15:00 |
108 Magnus Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15:20 |
109 Niklas Eg (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 16:26 |
110 Andrey Amador (CRc) EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
111 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ | 16:59 |
112 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | 17:04 |
113 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:18 |
114 Pieter Serry (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step | |
115 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team | all s.t. |
116 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo | 17:39 |
117 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe | 17:46 |
118 Corbin Strong (NZl) Israel - Premier Tech | 17:50 |
119 Louis Barre (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | 18:00 |
120 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 18:11 |
121 Marc Brustenga Masague (Esp) Trek - Segafredo | 18:13 |
122 Jos… Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 18:33 |
123 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis | 18:44 |
124 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic | 18:55 |
125 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | 19:05 |
126 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Trek - Segafredo | 19:09 |
127 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck | 19:15 |
128 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel - Premier Tech | 19:24 |
129 Arne Marit (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 19:30 |
130 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 19:32 |
131 Stephen Williams (GBr) Israel - Premier Tech | 19:55 |
132 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto DSTNY | 19:57 |
133 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 20:03 |
134 Hindsgaul Jacob Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 20:08 |
135 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 20:15 |
136 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | s.t. |
137 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis | 20:38 |
138 Ewen Costiou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic | 20:39 |
139 Abel Balderstone Roumens (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 20:42 |
140 Kaden Groves (Aus) Alpecin-Deceuninck | 20:55 |
141 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel - Premier Tech | 21:00 |
142 Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 21:41 |
143 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM | 21:43 |
144 Hector Carretero Milla (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 21:55 |
145 Michel Heflmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 22:01 |
146 Juul Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Jayco Alula | 22:08 |
147 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:10 |
148 Ivo Manuel Alves Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 23:11 |
149 Pau Miquel Delgado (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 24:09 |
150 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 24:10 |
151 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe | 24:33 |
152 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Team Jayco Alula | 24:42 |
153 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:28 |
154 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Segurosrga | 26:37 |
155 Lorenzo Germani (Ita) Groupama - FDJ | 26:39 |
156 Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Team DSM | 26:45 |
157 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Jayco Alula | 27:06 |
158 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ | 29:53 |
159 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis | 30:23 |
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |